All Fixtures 2022

Date Opponents Time Venue Rinks/Triples Dress
APRIL
Sat 16th Members Opening Day 2.00pm H All Green Grey
Sat 23rd Tilehurst 2.30pm H (L) 6 Triples White
Sun 24th New Members Open Day 2.00pm H All Green Casual
Tue 26th Prospect Park – Men 6.00pm H (W) 4 Rinks Grey
Wed 27th    vacant
Sat 30th Hook 2.30pm A (L) 5 Triples White
MAY
Sun 1st Suttons 2.30pm H (W) 6 Triples White
Wed 4th Reading (OTL) 6.00pm H (W) 5 Triples Grey
Sat 7th Pangbourne (OTL) 2.30pm A 4 Triples White
Sun 8th Twyford 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Wed 11th Island Bohemian B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Wed 11th Shiplake (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 12th Sunningdale (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 14th vacant
Sun 15th Kingsclere 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Wed 18th Prospect Park 6.00pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 19th Wokingham (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Fri 20th Tilehurst C (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 21st TOP CLUB – Maidenhead Twn Friendly      Royal Household 10.00am

2.30pm

 

H

A

10 Ladies

6 Triples

Grey

White

Sun 22nd MIXED DBLE FRS – Newbury    Friendly Wokingham 10.00am

2.30pm

H

A

2 Rinks

6 Triples

Grey

White

Mon 23rd Old Basing A  (BDBA) 6.15pm A 2 Triples Grey
Wed 25th Yateley 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 26th Pangbourne (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 26th Island Bohemian (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 28th Newbury 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sat 28th Open Day – New Members T.B.A All Green Casual
Sun 29th Windsor Great Park 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Mon 30th Oakley A  (BDBA) 6.30pm H 2 Triples Grey
JUNE
Wed 1st Hurst (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 2nd Prospect Park B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 4th vacant
Sun 5th Tilehurst 2.30pm A 6 Triples White
Mon 6th Basingstoke Town (BDBA) 6.30pm A 2 Triples Grey
Wed 8th Yateley 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 9th Trenthams A (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 9th Maiden Erlegh (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 11th Basingstoke Town 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 12th Reading (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Mon 13th Kingsclere A (BDBA) 6.30pm H 2 Triples Grey
Tues 14th Wokingham Ladies 2.00pm A 3 Triples White
Wed 15th Three Mile Cross 6.15pm H 6 Triples Grey
Thurs 16th Three Mile Cross B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 16th Three Mile Cross (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 18th Great Hollands 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 19th Thatcham 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Mon 20th Whitchurch A (BDBA) 6.30pm H 2 Triples Grey
Tue 21st Suttons Ladies 2.30pm H 3 Triples White
Wed 22nd Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 23rd Trenthams B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 23rd Bracknell (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 25th Palmer Park (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 26th Club Drawn Pairs T.B.A H All Green White
Mon 27th Oakley B  (BDBA) 6.30pm H 2 Triples Grey
Wed 29th Goring (OTL) 6.15pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Thur 30th Island Bohemians B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thur 30th Sunningdale (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
JULY
Sat 2nd Thatcham 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 3rd Howard Park 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Mon 4th Howard Park A (BDBA) 6.30pm A 2 Triples Grey
Wed 6th Maiden Erlegh (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 7th Tilehurst C (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 7th Wokingham (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 9th Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 10th Basingstoke Town 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Mon 11th Old Basing A  (BDBA) 6.15pm H 2 Triples Grey
Tue 12th Three Mile Cross Ladies 2.30pm A 3 Triples Grey
Wed 13th Farley Hill 6.15pm A 4 Triples Grey
Thurs 14th Pangbourne (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 14th Island Bohemians  (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 16th Kingsclere 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 17th Great Hollands 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Mon 18th Oakley A (BDBA) 6.30pm A 2 Triples Grey
Wed 20th Captain v President 6.15pm H All Green Grey
Thurs 21st Prospect Park B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 21st Woodley (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 23rd Woodley 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 24th Pangbourne (OTL) 2.30pm H 4 Triples White
Mon 25th Basingstoke Town (BDBA) 6.30pm H 2 Triples Grey
Tues 26th Thatcham Ladies 2.30pm A 3 Triples White
Wed 27th Palmer Park (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 28th Trenthams A (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 28th Maiden Erlegh (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 30th Didcot 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 31st RCBBA COUNTY MIXED FOURS 10.00am H All Green N/A
AUGUST
Mon 1st Kingsclere A (BDBA) 6.30pm A 2 Triples Grey
Wed 3rd Prospect Park 6.00pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 4th Three Mile Cross B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 4th Three Mile Cross (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 6th Hurst  (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 7th Club Triples 10.00am H All Green Grey
Mon 8th Whitchurch A (BDBA) 6.15pm A 2 Triples Grey
Wed 10th Twyford 6.00pm H 5 Triples White
Thurs 11th Trenthams B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 11th Bracknell (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples White
Sat 13th Marlow 2.00pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 14th Maidenhead Town 2.00pm A 5 Triples White
Mon 15th Oakley B (BDBA) 6.15pm A 2 Triples Grey
Tue 16th Farley Hill Ladies 2.30pm H 3 Triples Grey
Wed 17th Trenthams 6.00pm A 6 Triples Grey
Thurs 18th Woodley (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 20th Woodley 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 21st Maiden Erlegh (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Mon 22nd Howard Park A (BDBA) 6.15pm A 2 Triples Grey
Wed 24th   vacant
Thur 25th KLV DIV 3 Final TBA H All green
Sat 27th Goring (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 28th Fleet United 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Wed 31st Trenthams 6.00pm H 6 Triples Grey
SEPTEMBER
Thurs 1st Royal Household (LF) 2.30pm H 3 Triples White
Sat 3rd Shiplake (OTL) 2.00pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 4th Cove 2.30pm A 6 Triples White
Tue 6th Tilehurst Ladies 2.00pm A 3 Triples White
Sat 10th Farley Hill 2.30pm H 4 Triples White
Sun 11th Didcot 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sat 17th Finals Day 1    TBA H All Rinks White
Sun 18th Finals Day 2    TBA H All Rinks White
Share