All 2024 Fixtures

Date Opponents Time Venue Rinks/Triples
APRIL
Sat 13th Club Members Open Day 2.00pm H All Green
Sat 20th New Members Open Day 2.00pm H All Green
Sun 21st Palmer Park 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Tues 23rd Prospect Park – Men 6.00pm H 4 Rinks
Thurs 25th Burghfield TVL v Burghfield KLV 1.45pm H 3/4 Triples
Sat 27th Hook 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Sun 28th Suttons 2.30pm A 5 Triples
MAY
Wed 1st Reading (OTL) 6.00pm H 5 Triples
Thurs 2nd Trenthams A (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples
Thurs 2nd TMX Ladies 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Sat 4th Twyford 2.30pm H 4 Triples
Sun 5th Maidenhead Town 2.00pm A 5 Triples £3 charge for tea and biscuits
Mon 6th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Mon 6th New Members Open Day 2.00pm H Reserve date in case of poor weather on 20th April
Wed 8th Shiplake (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples
Thurs 9th Bracknell (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Fri 10th TMX A (KLV) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Sat 11th TMX 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Sun 12th Kingsclere 2.30pm A 6 Triples
Sun 12th (Mixed Double Fours) 10.00am 2 Rinks
Mon 13th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 15th VACANT 6.00pm
Thurs 16th Trenthams (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples
Thurs 16th Tilehurst A (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples
Sat 18th Thatcham 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Sun 19th Wokingham 2.30pm A 6 Triples
Sun 19th Trenthams (Mixed Double Fours) 10.00am H 2 Rinks
Mon 20th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 22nd Yateley 6.15pm A 5 Triples
Thurs 23rd Wokingham (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Fri 24th Caversham A (KLV) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Sat 25th Newbury 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Sun 26th Windsor Great Park 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Mon 27th New Members Open Day 2.00pm H All Green
Mon 27th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 29th Hurst  (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples
Thurs 30th Pangbourne (KLV) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Thurs 30th TMX (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples
JUNE
Sat 1st Bracknell 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Sun 2nd Tilehurst (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Mon 3rd (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 5th Yateley 6.15pm H 5 Triples
Thurs 6th Maiden Erlegh (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Thurs 6th Prospect (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples
Sat 8th Basingstoke Town 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Sun 9th Reading (OTL) 2.30pm A 5Triples
Mon 10th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 12th TMX 6.15pm H 5 Triples
Thurs 13th Island Bohemians (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples
Thurs 13th Island Bohemians (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples
Sat 15th Aldermaston 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Sun 16th Hook 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Tues 18th Suttons Ladies 2.30pm H 3 Triples
Wed 19th Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples
Thurs 20th Bracknell (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples
Thurs 20th Trenthams A (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples
Sat 22nd Palmer Park (OTL) 2.00pm A 5 Triples
Sat 22nd Suttons (Top Club) 10.00am H 10  Ladies
Sun 23rd Old Basing 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Mon 24th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 26th Pangbourne (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples
Thurs 27th TMX A (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples
Thurs 27th Bracknell (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples
Sat 29th Thatcham 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Sun 30th Howard Park 2.30pm A 5 Triples
JULY
Mon 1st (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Tues 2nd Tilehurst Ladies 2.00pm H 3 Triples
Wed 3rd Maiden Erlegh (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples
Thurs 4th Trenthams (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Fri 5th Tilehurst A (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples
Sat 6th Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Sun 7th Basingstoke Town 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Mon 8th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 10th Maidenhead Thicket 6.15pm A 5 Triples
Thurs 11th Caversham  A (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples
Thurs 11th Wokingham (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples
Sat 13th Kingsclere 2.30pm H 6 Triples
Sun 14th Great Hollands 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Mon 15th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 17th Pangbourne (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples
Thurs 18th TMX (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Thurs 18th Pangbourne (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples
Sat 20th Woodley 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Sun 21st Club Triples 10.00 am All Green Provisional
Mon 22nd  (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 24th Palmer Park (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples
Thurs 25th Maiden Erlegh (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples
Thurs 25th Prospect A (KLV) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Sat 27th Didcot 2.30pm A 5 Triples Greys
Sun 28th Shiplake  (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Mon 29th (BDBA) 6.30pm 3 Triples
Wed 31st Island Bohemians (KLV) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Wed 31st Wokingham 6.00pm H 6 Triples
AUGUST
Thurs 1st Island Bohemians (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Sat 3rd Hurst  (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Sun 4th Tilehurst 2.30pm A 6 Triples
Wed 7h Twyford 6.00pm A 4 Triples
Thurs 8th Maidenhead Thicket (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples
Sat 10th Fun Day TBA All Green Provisional
Sun 11th Maidenhead Town 2.30pm H 5 Triples Reciprocal Charge?
Tues 13th Thatcham Ladies 2.30pm A 3 Triples
Wed 14th Trenthams 6.00pm H 6 Triples
Thurs 15th Royal Household Ladies 2,30pm H 3 Triples
Sat 17th Woodley 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Sun 18th Maiden Erlegh (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples
Tues 20th Yateley Ladies 2.30pm A 3 Triples
Wed 21st VACANT
Thurs 22nd KLV Division 3 Final 2.00pm H All Green
Sat 24th Crowthorne RBL 2.30pm A 3 Triples
Sun 25th Fleet United 2.30pm H 4 Triples
Mon 26th Captain v President 2.30pm H All Green Provisional
Tues 27th Maiden Erlegh Ladies 2.30pm H 3 Triples
Wed 28th Trenthams 6.00pm A 6 Triples
Sat 31st Old Basing 2.30pm H 5 Triples
SEPTEMBER
Sun 1st Didcot 2.30pm H 5 Triples Greys
Tues 3rd Tilehurst Ladies 2.00pm A 3 Triples
Sat 7th Suttons 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Sun 8th Tilehurst (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Tues 10th Woodley Ladies 2.30pm A 3 Triples
Sat 14th Club Finals
Sun 15th Club Finals
Wed 18th Prospect 2.30pm H 5 Triples
Sat 21st Australian Pairs TBA H All Green Provisional
Share