2018 Fixtures

Date Opponents Time Venue Rinks/Triples Dress
APRIL
Sat 21st Members Open Day 2.00pm H All Green Grey
Sun 22nd Open Day – New Members 2.00pm H All Green Grey
Tue 24th Prospect Park – Men 6.00pm H 5 Rinks Grey
Wed 25th    vacant
Sat 28th Hook 2.30pm A 4 Triples White
Sun 29th Suttons 2.30pm A 6 Rinks White
 MAY
Tue 1st Hagbourne B (KL) 6.15pm H 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 2nd Reading 6.00pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 3rd Caversham C (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 5th Pangbourne (OTL) 3.00pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 6th Twyford 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Tue 8th Harwell (KL) 6.15pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 9th Shiplake (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 10th Pangbourne (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 10th Sunningdale (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 12th Cove 2.30pm H 6 Triples White
Sun 13th Kingsclere 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Tue 15th Bye (KL)
Wed 16th Prospect Park 6.00pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 17th Tilehurst C (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 17th Three Mile Cross (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 19th Harwell (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 20th Wokingham 2.30pm A 6 Triples White
Tue 22nd Bye (KL)
Wed 23rd Yateley 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 24th Prospect Park B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 24th Desborough Bluebells (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 26th    vacant
Sun 27th Almshouses 2.30pm H 4 Triples White
Tue 29th Milton Hill (KL) 6.15pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 30th Island Bohemian B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Wed 30th Hurst (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 31st Woodley (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
JUNE
Sat 2nd Tilehurst 2.30pm H 5 Rinks White
Sun 3rd Woodley 2.30pm H 6 Triples White
Tue 5th Trentham B (KL) 6.30pm H 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 6th    vacant
Thur 7th Three Mile Cross B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 7th Maiden Erlegh (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 9th Palmer Park (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 10th    vacant                       (Football Tournament)
Tue 12th Wokingham (LF) 2.00pm A 3 Triples White
Tue 12th Caversham B (KL) 6.30pm H 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 13th Three Mile Cross 6.15pm A 5 Rinks Grey
Thurs 14th Trentham B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 14th Great Holland Wrens (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 16th Great Hollands 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 17th Thatcham 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Tue 19th Hagbourne B (KL) 6.30pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 20th Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 21st Caversham (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Fri 22nd Caversham C (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 23rd President vs Captain 2.30pm H All Rinks Grey
Sun 24th Pangbourne (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Tue 26th Harwell (KL) 6.30pm H 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 27th Goring (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 28th Pangbourne (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 triples Grey
Thurs 28th Sunningdale (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 30th University of Reading (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
JULY
Sun 1st Thatcham 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Tue 3rd Prospect Park (LF) 2.00pm H 3 Triples White
Tue 3rd Bye (KL)
Wed 4th Maiden Erlegh 6.30pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 5th Three Mile Cross (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Fri 6th Tilehurst C (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 7th Hook 2.30pm H 4 Triples White
Sun 8th Newbury 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Tue 10th Bye (KL)
Wed 11th Farley Hill 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 12th Prospect Park B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 12th Desborough Bluebells (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 14th University of Reading (OTL) 3.00pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 15th Great Hollands 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Tue 17th Milton Hill (KL) 6.30pm H 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 18th Palmer Park  (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 19th Island Bohemian B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 19th Woodley (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 21st Harwell  (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 22nd Drawn 2 Wood Pairs    TBA H All Green Grey
Tue 24th Trentham B (KL) 6.30pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 25th Three Mile Cross 6.15pm H 5 Rinks Grey
Thurs 26th Three Mile Cross B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 26th Maiden Erlegh (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 28th    vacant
Sun 29th Woodley 2.30pm A 6 Triples White
Tue 31st Caversham B (KL) 6.30pm A 3 Rinks Grey
AUGUST
Wed 1st Prospect Park 6.00pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 2nd Trentham B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 2nd Great Holland Wrens (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 4th Hurst  (OTL) 3.00pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 5th Club Triples 10.00am H All Green Grey
Tue 7th Caversham B (KL) 6.15pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 8th Twyford 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 9th Trentham B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 9th Caversham (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 11th Oakley 2.30pm H 6 Rinks White
Sun 12th Yateley 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Wed 15th Trentham 6.15pm A 6 Triples Grey
Thurs 16th Sunningdale (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 18th Reading 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 19th Maiden Erlegh 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Wed 22nd Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 6.00pm A 5 Triples Grey
Sat 25th University of Reading (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 26th Howard Park 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Mon 27th    vacant
Wed 29th Trenthams 6.15pm H 6 Triples Grey
Thurs 30th Royal Household (LF) 2.30pm A 3 Triples White
SEPTEMBER
Sat 1st Shiplake (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 2nd Cove 2.30pm A 6 Triples White
Wed 5th Goring 6.00pm H 5 Triples Grey
Sat 8th Farley Hill 2.30pm A 4 Triples White
Sun 9th    vacant
Wed 12th    vacant
Sat 15th CLUB FINALS DAY    TBA H All Rinks White
Sun 16th CLUB FINALS DAY    TBA H All Rinks White
Wed 19th Candlelight Evening 6.30pm H All Rinks Casual

 

Share