2015 Fixtures & Results

BURGHFIELD BOWLS CLUB FIXTURES
2015
For shots / points scores please refer to corresponding links / tables
APRIL
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
Sun 12 OPEN DAY 2.00 H All Green Grey N/A
Sat 18 Prospect Park (Men) 2.30 H 5 Rinks White N/A
Sun 19 AWE (Aldermaston) 2.30 H 5 Triples White Won
Sat 25 Hook 2.30 H 5 Triples White Won
Sun 26 Suttons 2.30 H 6 Rinks White Won
Wed 29 Reading 6.15 H 5 Triples Grey Won
MAY
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
Sat 2 University (OTL) 2.30 H 5 Triples White Lost
Sun 3 Twyford 2.30 A 5 Triples White Lost
Wed 6 Shiplake (OTL) 6.15 H 5 Triples Grey Lost
Sat 9 Alms Houses 2.30 A 3 Rinks White Lost
Sat 9 RCBBA INVITATION 1.30 H 6 Rinks White N/A
Sun 10 Kingsclere 3.00 A 6 Triples White Lost
Wed 13 Prospect Park 6.15 H 5 Triples Grey Cancelled
Sat 16 Harwell (OTL) 2.30 H 5 Triples White Won
Sun 17 Wokingham 2.30 A 6 Rinks White Lost
Wed 20 Yateley 6.15 H 5 Triples Grey Lost
Sat 23 Milton Hill 2.30 A 4 Triples White Lost
Sun 24 Crowthorne 2.30 H 5 Triples White Won
Wed 27 Hurst (OTL) 6.15 A 5 Triples Grey Won
Sat 30 Peppard (OTL) 2.30 A 5 Triples White Won
Sun 31 Woodley 2.30 A 6 Triples White Lost
JUNE
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
Wed 3 BOWLS ENGLAND 1.30 H 6 Rinks White Lost
Sat 6 Palmer Park (OTL) 2.30 H 5 Triples White Lost
Sun 7 Oakley 2.30 A 6 Rinks White Lost
Wed 10 Three Mile Cross 6.30 A 5 Rinks Grey Lost
Sat 13 RCBBA Ladies 2 Wood 10.30 H All Green White N/A
Sun 14 RCBBA Bannerette (Men) 2.30 H 6 Rinks White Lost
Wed 17 Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 6.15 H 5 Triples Grey Won
Sat 20 Pangbourne (OTL) 3.00 H 5 Triples White Draw
Sun 21 Crowthorne RBL 2.30 A 3 Rinks Grey Lost
Wed 24 Goring (OTL) 6.00 H 5 Triples Grey Won
Sat 27 Cove 2.30 A 6 Triples White Lost
Sun 28 Hurst (OTL) 2.30 H 5 Triples White Lost
JULY
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
Wed 1 AWRE 6.15 A 5 Triples Grey Lost
Sat 4 Hook 2.30 A 5 Triples White Lost
Sun 5 Peppard (OTL) 2.30 H 5 Triples White Won
Wed 8 Farley Hill 6.15 A 4 Rinks Grey Won
Sat 11 Great Hollands 2.30 H 5 Triples White Lost
Sun 12 Newbury 2.30 A 4 Triples White Lost
Wed 15 Palmer Park (OTL) 6.15 A 5 Triples Grey Lost
Sat 18 Harwell (OTL) 2.30 A 5 Triples White Won
Sun 19 CLUB TRIPLES 10.00 H All Green Grey N/A
Wed 22 Three Mile Cross 6.30 H 5 Rinks Grey Draw
Sat 25 RCBBA Ladies Finals 9 H All Green White N/A
Wed 29 Prospect Park 6.15 A 5 Triples Grey Won
AUGUST
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
Sat 1 Pangbourne (OTL) 2.30 A 5 Triples White Won
Sun 2 Tilehurst 2.30 H 5 Rinks White Lost
Wed 5 Twyford 6.15 H 5 Triples Grey Lost
Sat 8 Reading 2.30 A 5 Triples White Lost
Sun 9 Yateley 2.30 H 5 Triples White Won
Wed 12 Trenthams 6.15 H 6 Triples Grey Won
Sat 15 Wargrave 2.30 A 5 Triples White Lost
Sat 15 RCBBA KL Div 3 Final 2.00 H All Green White N/A
Sun 16 Maiden Erlegh 2.30 A 5 Rinks White Won
Wed 19 Goring (OTL) 6.00 H 5 Triples Grey Draw
Sat 22 University (OTL) 3.00 A 5 Triples White Won
Sun 23 Howard Park 2.30 H 5 Triples White Won
Wed 26 Trenthams 6.15 A 6 Triples Grey Lost
Sat 29 Shiplake (OTL) 3.00 A 5 Triples White Lost
Sun 30 Cove 2.30 H 6 Triples White Won
SEPTEMBER
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
Wed 2 Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 2.30 A 5 Triples Grey Lost
Fri 4 RCBBA Ladies Triples 2.30 H All Green White N/A
Sat 5 DRAWN 2 WOOD PAIRS 10.00 H All Green Grey N/A
Sun 6 Tilehurst 2.30 A 5 Triples White Lost
Mon 7 RCBBA Ladies Out v In 1.3 H 6 Rinks White N/A
Sat 12 Farley Hill 2.30 H 5 Triples White Won
Sun 13 Maiden Erlegh 2.30 H 5 Rinks White Won
Sat 19 FINALS DAY 10.00 H All Green White N/A
Sun 20 FINALS DAY 10.00 H All Green White N/A
Wed 23 Candlelight Evening 6.00 H All Green Casual N/A
Sat 26 Woodley 2.30 H 6 Triples White Cancelled
Sun 27 Great Hollands 2.30 A 6 Triples White Lost
MENS KENNET LEAGUE
WEST 1
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
MAY
Tue 5 Thatcham A 6.00 H 4 Rinks Grey Lost
Tue 12 Tilehurst A 6.00 A 4 Rinks Grey Lost
Tue 19 Didcot A 6.00 H 4 Rinks Grey Lost
Tue 26 Hagbourne A 6.00 A 4 Rinks Grey Lost
JUNE
Tue 2 Prospect Park 6.15 A 4 Rinks Grey Lost
Tue 9 Abingdon A 6.15 H 4 Rinks Grey Lost
Tue 16 Morland 6.15 H 4 Rinks Grey Won
Tue 23 Thatcham A 6.15 A 4 Rinks Grey Lost
Tue 30 Tilehurst A 6.15 H 4 Rinks Grey Lost
JULY
Tue 7 Didcot A 6.15 A 4 Rinks Grey Lost
Tue 14 Hagbourne A 6.15 H 4 Rinks Grey Lost
Tue 21 Prospect Park 6.15 H 4 Rinks Grey Won
Tue 28 Abingdon A 6.15 A 4 Rinks Grey Lost
AUGUST
Tue 4 Morland 6.00 A 4 Rinks Grey Lost
MENS KENNET LEAGUE LX
KLX CENTRAL 3
MAY
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
Thu 7 Prospect Park C 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Won
Thu 14 Woodley B 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Mon 18 Suttons C 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Won
JUNE
Mon 1 Suttons B 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Wed 10 Island Bohemian B 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 19 Three Mile Cross B 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 25 Prospect Park C 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
JULY
Thu 2 Woodley B 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 9 Suttons C 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 16 Maiden Erlegh B 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 23 Suttons B 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Mon 27 Maiden Erlegh B 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 30 Island Bohemian B 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
AUGUST
Thu 6 Three Mile Cross B 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
THAMES VALLEY LADIES LEAGUE
DIVISION 1
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
MAY
Thu 7 Great Hollands 6.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 21 Reading 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 28 Maidenhead Town 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
JUNE
Thu 4 - bye - - - - - -
Thu 11 Caversham 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 18 Wokingham Acorns 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 25 Tilehurst Blue 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
JULY
Thu 2 Island Bohemian 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 9 Great Hollands 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 16 Maiden Erlegh 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 23 Reading 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 30 Maidenhead Town 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
AUGUST
Thu 6 - bye - - - - - -
Thu 13 Caversham 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 20 Wokingham 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Won
Thu 27 Tilehurst Blue 6.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
SEPTEMBER
Thu 3 Island Bohemian 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
Thu 10 Maiden Erlegh 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Lost
LADIES FRIENDLIES
Date . Opponents Time H/A Rinks Dress Result
MAY
Tue 5 Prospect Park (F) 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Drawn
JUNE
Tue 9 Wokingham (F) 2.00 H 3 Triples Grey Lost
JULY
Wed 21 Thatcham (F) 2.00 A 3 Triples Grey Cancelled
Fri 24 Past Presidents (F) 2.00 H 3 Triples White Cancelled
SEPTEMBER
Tue 8 Thatcham (F) tbc H 3 Triples Grey Lost
Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *