2017 Fixtures

Date Opponents Time Venue Rinks/Triples Dress
APRIL
Sat 22nd Members Open Day 2.00pm H All Green Grey
Sun 23rd Open Day – New Members 2.00pm H All Green Grey
Tue 25th Prospect Park – Men 6.00pm A 5 Rinks Grey
Wed 26th vacant
Sat 29th Hook 2.30pm H 4 Triples White
Sun 30th Suttons 2.30pm H 6 Rinks White
MAY
Wed 3rd Reading 6.00pm A 5 Triples Grey
Sat 6th Pangbourne (OTL) 2.30pm H (D) 4 Triples White
Sun 7th Twyford 2.30pm H (L) 5 Triples White
Tue 9th Milton Hill (KL) 6.15pm H (W) 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 10th Island Bohemian (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Wed 10th Shiplake (OTL) 6.15pm H (L) 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 11th Palmer Park (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 13th Cove 2.30pm A (L) 6 Triples White
Sun 14th Kingsclere 2.30pm A (L) 5 Triples White
Tue 16th Harwell (KL) 6.15pm A (L) 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 17th Prospect Park 6.00pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 18th Maiden Erlegh B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 18th Reading (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 20th Harwell  (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 21st Wokingham 2.30pm H 6 Triples White
Wed 24th Yateley 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 25th Pangbourne (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 25th Three Mile Cross (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 27th Milton Hill 2.30pm A 4 Triples White
Sun 28th vacant
Tue 30th Trentham B (KL) 6.15pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 31st Hurst  (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
JUNE
Thurs 1st Prospect Park B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 1st Desborough Bluebells 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 3rd Tilehurst (TVL) 2.30pm A 5 Rinks White
Sun 4th Woodley 2.30pm A 6 Triples White
Tue 6th Hagbourne B (KL) 6.30pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 7th vacant
Thurs 8th Great Holland Wrens (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Fri 9th Tilehurst C (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 10th Palmer Park (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 11th Oakley 2.30pm A 6 Rinks White
Tue 13th Wokingham (LF) 2.00pm H 3 Triples White
Wed 14th TMX 6.15pm A 5 Rinks Grey
Thurs 15th Caversham C (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 15th Woodley (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 17th Great Hollands 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 18th Thatcham 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Tue 20th Caversham B (KL) 6.30pm H 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 21st Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 22nd Trentham B (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 22nd Farley Hill (LF) 2.30pm H 3 Triples White
Sat 24th President vs Captain 2.30pm H All Rinks Grey
Sun 25th Pangbourne (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Tue 27th Milton Hill (KL) 6.30pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 28th Goring (OTL) 6.15pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 29th Island Bohemian (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 triples Grey
Thurs 29th Palmer Park (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
JULY
Sat 1st University of Reading (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 2nd Thatcham 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Tue 4th Prospect Park (LF) 2.00pm A 3 Triples White
Tue 4th Harwell (KL) 6.30pm H 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 5th Maiden Erlegh 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 6th Reading (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Fri 7th Maiden Erlegh B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 8th Hook 2.30pm A 4 Triples White
Sun 9th Newbury 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Wed 12th Farley Hill 6.15pm A 4 Triples Grey
Thurs 13th Pangbourne (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 13th Three Mile Cross (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 15th Great Hollands 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 16th Alms Houses 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Tue 18th Trentham B (KL) 6.30pm H (C) 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 19th Palmer Park  (OTL) 6.15pm H (W) 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 20th Prospect Park B (KLV) 1.45pm A (W) 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 20th Desborough Bluebells (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 22nd Harwell  (OTL) 2.30pm A (W) 5 Triples White
Sun 23rd Drawn 2 Wood Pairs (MOVED)    TBA H All Green Grey
Tue 25th Hagbourne B (KL) 6.30pm H (W) 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 26th TMX 6.15pm H 6 Triples Grey
Thurs 27th Tilehurst C (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 27th Great Holland Wrens (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 29th Goring (OTL) 2.30pm A (W) 3 Rinks White
Sun 30th Woodley 2.30pm H (W) 5 Triples White
AUGUST
Wed 2nd Prospect Park 6.00pm H 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 3rd Caversham C (KLV) 1.45pm H 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 3rd Woodley (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 5th Hurst  (OTL) 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 6th Club Triples 10.00am H All Green Grey
Tue 8th Caversham B (KL) 6.15pm A 3 Rinks Grey
Wed 9th Twyford 6.15pm A 5 Triples Grey
Thurs 10th Trentham B (KLV) 1.45pm A 3 Triples Grey
Thurs 10th Sunningdale (TVL) 2.00pm A 3 Triples Grey
Sat 12th Reading 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 13th Yateley 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Wed 16th Trentham 6.15pm H 6 Triples Grey
Thurs 17th Sunningdale (TVL) 2.00pm H 3 Triples Grey
Sat 19th Milton Hill 2.30pm H 4 Triples White
Sun 20th Maiden Erlegh 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Wed 23rd Henley-on-Thames (OTL) 6.00pm H 5 Triples Grey
Sat 26th University of Reading (OTL) 3.00pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 27th Howard Park 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Mon 28th vacant
Wed 30th Trenthams 6.15pm A 6 Triples Grey
Thurs 31st Royal Household (LF) 2.30pm H 3 Triples  White
SEPTEMBER
Sat 2nd Shiplake  (OTL) 2.30pm A 5 Triples White
Sun 3rd Cove 2.30pm H 6 Triples White
Wed 6th vacant
Sat 9th Farley Hill 2.30pm H 5 Triples White
Sun 10th Drawn 2-Wood Pairs (NEW)  TBA H All Rinks  Grey
Mon 11th County Ladies Match 10.00am H 6 Rinks White
Wed 13th vacant
Sat 16th CLUB FINALS DAY    TBA H All Rinks White
Sun 17th CLUB FINALS DAY    TBA H All Rinks White
Wed 20th Candlelight Evening 6.00pm H All Rinks Casual

 

 

Share